Difference between revisions of "Template:Small Periodic table"
From Pathfinder Wiki
(More formal wording) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| {{element cell|110|darmstadtium |Ds|[272.1463] |Solid|Transition metals|Synthetic}} | | {{element cell|110|darmstadtium |Ds|[272.1463] |Solid|Transition metals|Synthetic}} | ||
| {{element cell|111|roentgenium |Rg|[272.1535] |Solid|Transition metals|Synthetic}} | | {{element cell|111|roentgenium |Rg|[272.1535] |Solid|Transition metals|Synthetic}} | ||
| − | | {{element cell|112| | + | | {{element cell|112|ununbium |Uub|[277] |Liquid|Transition metals|Synthetic}} |
| − | | {{element cell|113| | + | | {{element cell|113|ununtrium |Uut|[284] |Solid|Poor metals|Synthetic}} |
| − | | {{element cell|114| | + | | {{element cell|114|ununquadium |Uuq|[289] |Solid|Poor metals|Synthetic}} |
| − | | {{element cell|115| | + | | {{element cell|115|ununpentium |Uup|[288] |Solid|Poor metals|Synthetic}} |
| − | | {{element cell|116| | + | | {{element cell|116|ununhexium |Uuh|[292] |Solid|Poor metals|Synthetic}} |
| − | | {{element cell|117| | + | | {{element cell|117|ununseptium |Uus|[291]‡ |Solid|Halogens|Undiscovered}} |
| − | | {{element cell|118| | + | | {{element cell|118|ununoctium |Uuo|[293] |Gas |Noble gases|Synthetic}} |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="21"|<br/> | | colspan="21"|<br/> | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
*[http://physics.nist.gov/PhysRefData/XrayMassCoef/tab3.html NIST's X-Ray Mass Attenuation Coefficients of Elements] | *[http://physics.nist.gov/PhysRefData/XrayMassCoef/tab3.html NIST's X-Ray Mass Attenuation Coefficients of Elements] | ||
*[http://physics.nist.gov/PhysRefData/XrayMassCoef/tab1.html NIST's Table of Physical Properties of Elements] | *[http://physics.nist.gov/PhysRefData/XrayMassCoef/tab1.html NIST's Table of Physical Properties of Elements] | ||
| − | *[http://periodic.lanl.gov/ Los Alamos | + | *[http://periodic.lanl.gov/ Los Alamos version] (for American school children, but contains more of the history) |
[[Category:Periodic table]] | [[Category:Periodic table]] | ||
Revision as of 00:12, 15 February 2007
This is a standard display of the periodic table of the elements. For more information on its contents and history, see the article Periodic table.
Notes
- Lanthanides are also known as "rare earth elements", a deprecated term. Regarding group membership of these elements, see here.
- Alkali metals, alkaline earth metals, transition metals, actinides, lanthanides, and poor metals are all collectively known as "metals".
- Halogens and noble gases are also non-metals.
Template:PeriodicTablesKey Template:PeriodicTablesFooter
See also
External links
- WebElements.com
- NIST's X-Ray Mass Attenuation Coefficients of Elements
- NIST's Table of Physical Properties of Elements
- Los Alamos version (for American school children, but contains more of the history)
ar:جدول دوري (قياسي) ast:Tabla periódica cs:Periodická tabulka da:Det periodiske system de:Periodensystem fr:Tableau périodique des éléments ko:주기율표 (표준) jbo:dikni selratni cartu sk:Periodická tabuľka su:Tabel periodik (baku) vi:Bảng tuần hoàn (tiêu chuẩn)
