m (1 revision) |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|border=1 cellspacing=2 cellpadding=5 | {|border=1 cellspacing=2 cellpadding=5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Interior paint | + | !Interior paint characteristics ||Exterior paint characteristics |
|- | |- | ||
| Good scrubbing and stain resistance | | Good scrubbing and stain resistance | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 16 May 2012
Paint is made for interior or exterior use, and they are made to have different characteristics.
| Interior paint characteristics | Exterior paint characteristics |
|---|---|
| Good scrubbing and stain resistance | Color retention/fade resistance |
| Ability to hide/cover (whatever is being painted over) | Flexible (expands or contracts with weather changes) |
| Spatter resistance | Mildew resistance |
| Easy touch up | Durability |
